Palmorosa Oil

Palmorosa Oil

100.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 100.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 500 Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 500 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Week

Product Description

The Palmorsa oil in the display is also known as “Indian geranium oil.” This is used as a ingredient in soaps and cosmetics, and is also used as a flavoring agent. It smells like floral, sweet, and slightly rose- like aroma with lemony herbal undertone, presenting a middle fragrance. It is totally nontoxic, non irritating, and non sensitizing. It will be transplanted in the field during the rainy season. The main properties of Palmorsa oil are hydrating properties, and assisting preventing inflammation. The farming of palmorsa plant from which this oil is extracted is done all over India, particularly in Madhya Pradesh, Maharastra, and Andhra Pradesh.

Other Products in 'Ayurvedic Oil' category



Get in touch with us
RFQ Request For Quotation
Get Quotes For Your Buying Requirement. Tell Suppliers What You Need.
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com